Sign In | Join Free | My nvvam.org
nvvam.org
Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Manufacturer and supplier of cables, wires & cables accessories Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Developemnt Ltd., co
Home > Fiber Optic Cable >

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter

Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-61137976
Contact Person:
Mr Yanni

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter

Brand Name : Chengtiantai
Model Number : GJPFJV
Certification : IEC, Rosh,CCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China (mainland)
MOQ : 500 m
Price : On Request
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T
Supply Ability : 2000 unit / day
Delivery Time : Shipped in 15 days after payment
Packaging Details : Reel In Box
Fiber Type : Loose Tube Optical Cable
Application : In Door cable
Fiber count : 2 - 24
Buffer Diameter : 250 um
Contact Now

Loose Tube Optical Cable-indoor optic cable

APPLICATION:

  • Adopted to indoor distribution
  • As pigtail of communication equipment
  • Suitable for communication equipment served
  • Suitable for floor connection

CHARACTERISTICS:

  • Hight strength Kevlar yarn member
  • More tight buffered design
  • Round construction
  • Saft. Easy to strip



Features & Benefits
Available in sizes from 2 to 24 fibers

Length marking in meters for easy determination of the cable length


Full dielectric construction, no grounding required


Performance:


Temperature:

  • Storage -40˚C to +70˚C
  • Installation 0˚C to +50˚C
  • Operating -20˚C to +70˚C

Minimum Bend Radius:

  • 20 X OD—Installation
  • 10 X OD—In-Service

Maximum Crush Resistance:

  • 850 lbs/in (1485 N/cm)

Maximum Vertical Rise

  • 1,640 ft (500 m)
Technical Parameters:
Fiber CountOuter
Diameter
Fiber
Diameter
Weight

Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength

minimum allowable

Crush Load

short

term

long

term

short

term

long

term

-mmumkgNN(N/100mm)(N/100mm)
22.02504.25300150300150
42.02504.25300150300150
63.02507.5300150300150
83.02507.5300150300150
123.02507.5300150300150
243.02508300150300150

MULTIMODE FIBER SELECTION GUIDE
Optical Characteristics:50/125 PRODUCT FAMILY62.5/125 PRODUCT FAMILYUNITS
OM2 Type-BIOM3 Type-BEOM4 Type-BLOM4 Type-BMOM1 Type-CGOM1 Type-CL
Maximum Finished Cable@850 nm33333.53.5dB/km
Attenuation Coefficient@1300 nm111111dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth@850 nm700150015001500200200MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth@1300 nm500500500500500500MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link@850 nm850200047005350*220385MHz.km
Length (1 Gbps)1000 BASE-SX (850 nm)750100011001100300500meters
10 Gigabit Ethernet1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm)5505505505505501000meters
Length (10 Gbps)10G BASE-SR (850 nm)1503005506003333meters

SINGLEMODE FIBER SELECTION GUIDE
ITU-T CategoryGraded-index fiberFiber
G.652(A,B,C,D)B1.1Conventional fiber
G.653B2Zero dispersion shifted
G.654B1.2Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655B4Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Product Tags:

indoor fiber optic cable

      

distribution fiber optic cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)